Just Electric

24 Hours of Le Mans – 2019 Preview

The second weekend of June means there is only one motorsport event worth talking about: The 24 Hours of Le Mans. This year marks the 87th running of the event and as always, is held on the 13.629km Circuit de...

New calendar and regulations announced

Points for group qualifying and Attack Mode restrictions are among the new regulations revealed at the FIA World Motorsport Council for the 2019-2020 Formula E season.The council also confirmed the calendar...

Lopez’s number 7 Toyota on pole for Le Mans

With current Formula E racer Jose Maria Lopez on Pole Position for the 2019 running of the 24 Hours of Le Mans, alongside sometime Formula E competitors Mike Conway and Kamui Kobayashi, we take a look at how...

Why we support Racing Pride

Here at Just Electric, we don’t think anything should be a barrier to working in motorsport.Race, religion, sexual orientation, gender identity, political beliefs or physicality are just some of the things...

Di Grassi wins for Audi in Berlin

Lucas Di Grassi claimed a dominant Formula E victory in the Berlin E-Prix to take a home win for Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler.The Brazilian racer started third and held position in the opening laps, before...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)025180658
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)0054
Nelson Piquet Jr.100000-1
Edoardo Mortara001215250052
Felipe Massa0004101015
Maximilian Guenther000---00
Jérôme d'Ambrosio152511208465
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)835
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00411 (FL)30
Oliver Turvey00402006
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001221 (P)62
Felix Rosenqvist0------0
Mitch Evans12286622561
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)06137
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)054
Alexander Sims0126000018
António Félix da Costa28 (P)0018115264
Robin Frijns0181001501255
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)11210044
Tom Dillmann00000000
José María López00200002
Gary Paffett00004004
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)01518
Felipe Nasr---000-0
Alex Lynn------00

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler68162630106102
BMW i Andretti Motorsport2812618115282
Dragon Racing00200002
DS Techeetah291801003821116
Envision Virgin Racing03635224012109
HWA Racelab0000701522
Jaguar Racing13286622562
Mahindra Racing152519240145102
NIO00402006
Nissan e.dams144300251965
Venturi001219351067

Previous Race

Rome E-Prix

13th April 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1MitchEVANS29 laps
2AndréLOTTERER0.979
3StoffelVANDOORNE6.399
4RobinFRIJNS9.181
5SébastienBUEMI9.778
6OliverROWLAND11.262
7LucasDI GRASSI24.340
8JérômeD'AMBROSIO28.633
9Antonio FelixDA COSTA30.651
10PascalWEHRLEIN30.735
11SamBIRD32.272
12AlexanderLYNN42.238
13OliverTURVEY48.616
14Jean-EricVERGNE49.732
15TomDILLMANN52.253
16José MariaLOPEZ+1:10.373
17AlexanderSIMS+1:11.373
18DanielABT1 Lap
19MaximilianGÜNTHER1 Lap
NCFelipeMASSA
NCEdoardoMORTARA
NCGaryPAFFETT

Next Race

Paris E-Prix

27th April 2019

Season 4 winner→ Jean-Eric Vergne

Season 4 pole sitter→ Jean-Eric Vergne

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.