Just Electric

Dragon Racing: An Unlucky Dance With Dragons

Dragon's season did not go as expected. The high hopes of good qualifying performances were not matched on track, and the team has now to look forward to what's to come in the series. After two seasons full of...

HWA: A Testing First Season

HWA Racelab made their Formula E debut for Season 5 for their one and only season in the all-electric series before Mercedes FE take over the outfit.Two Mercedes-affiliated drivers were signed for the outfit...

Venturi: The Good, The Bad and The Ugly

The fifth season of the ABB FIA Formula E Championship was one full of mixed results for Venturi.Before the start of the new campaign, Susie Wolff joined Venturi as their new Team Principal, while they also...

Jaguar Racing: First Win Achieved, and More Possible

Heading into season five, Jaguar Racing was a team who were on the rise. After having spent season three as a learning year, the points finishes and podiums were starting to rack up during season four which...

Hartley joins Dragon for Formula E debut

Former Formula 1 driver Brendon Hartley joins Dragon Racing for the 2019-20 Formula E season.Hartley is the first driver to be confirmed for Dragon’s season six squad, which finished 10th in the 2018-19 teams’...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)025180612026 (FL)298
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)0000213 (FL)69
Nelson Piquet Jr.100000-----1
Edoardo Mortara0012152500000052
Felipe Massa000410102150436
Maximilian Guenther000---010001020
Jérôme d'Ambrosio1525112084000065
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)83 (P)21 (P)4063
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00411 (FL)01021 (P)1576
Oliver Turvey004020000006
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001221 (P)1860086
Felix Rosenqvist0----------0
Mitch Evans1228662250801887
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)061113 (FL)1052
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)08251528 (P)130
Alexander Sims01260000006024
António Félix da Costa28 (P)001811526012082
Robin Frijns0181001501226 (FL)00081
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)1121001508875
Tom Dillmann000000000000
José María López002000001003
Gary Paffett000040040008
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)0150210131
Felipe Nasr---000-----0
Alexander Lynn------0040610

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler6816263010627034163
BMW i Andretti Motorsport281261811526018106
Dragon Racing0020000101013
DS Techeetah291801003821263115188
Envision Virgin Racing036352240122602137
HWA Racelab00007015421038
Jaguar Racing132866225012074
Mahindra Racing1525192401451131117
NIO00402000006
Nissan e.dams144300251933125124
Venturi0012193510215084

Previous Race

Berlin E-Prix

25th May 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1LucasDI GRASSI37 laps
2SébastienBUEMI1.856
3Jean-EricVERGNE2.522
4Antonio FelixDA COSTA5.845
5StoffelVANDOORNE6.336
6DanielABT6.551
7AlexanderSIMS8.235
8OliverROWLAND10.781
9SamBIRD13.153
10PascalWEHRLEIN14.846
11EdoardoMORTARA15.377
12MitchEVANS17.688
13RobinFRIJNS21.197
14MaximilianGÜNTHER26.154
15FelipeMASSA26.684
16GaryPAFFETT27.718
17JérômeD'AMBROSIO27.729
18OliverTURVEY32.117
19TomDILLMANN33.706
20José MariaLOPEZ46.895
NCAndréLOTTERER-9 laps
NCAlexanderLYNN-14 laps

Next Race

Bern E-Prix

22nd June 2019

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.