Just Electric

Nissan unveil kimono-inspired new livery

Nissan e.dams have unveiled their livery for the upcoming Formula E season in Yokohama. The livery marks a departure from the predominantly silver and black design with red detailing used by the team last...

Simona de Silvestro: I’m ‘jumping into the role’

Simona de Silvestro is no stranger to Formula E having raced for Andretti and latterly Amlin Andretti during from the last round of Season 1 to the end of Season 2.Having also previously raced in IndyCar, IMSA...

Guenther fastest on an eventful afternoon

BMW i Andretti Motorsport's Maximillian Guenther set the quickest time of an incident packed afternoon session in Valencia on the final day of pre-season testing.Like Wednesday afternoon, there was a dummy...

Wehrlein tops the standings in Valencia’s morning session

Pascal Wehrlein set the fastest lap in today’s morning session in Valencia.The Mahindra driver set a 1:15.190 to edge out Nico Mueller in the Dragon by 0.008.Before Wehrlein had set his best lap, The top seven...

Evans: “We’ve definitely made the next jump”

The start of a new season is always an exciting one with the opportunity to build on lessons learnt over the previous one.The chance to analyse what worked and what perhaps needs a little bit more optimization...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)025180612026 (FL)298
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)0000213 (FL)69
Nelson Piquet Jr.100000-----1
Edoardo Mortara0012152500000052
Felipe Massa000410102150436
Maximilian Guenther000---010001020
Jérôme d'Ambrosio1525112084000065
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)83 (P)21 (P)4063
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00411 (FL)01021 (P)1576
Oliver Turvey004020000006
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001221 (P)1860086
Felix Rosenqvist0----------0
Mitch Evans1228662250801887
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)061113 (FL)1052
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)08251528 (P)130
Alexander Sims01260000006024
António Félix da Costa28 (P)001811526012082
Robin Frijns0181001501226 (FL)00081
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)1121001508875
Tom Dillmann000000000000
José María López002000001003
Gary Paffett000040040008
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)0150210131
Felipe Nasr---000-----0
Alexander Lynn------0040610

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler6816263010627034163
BMW i Andretti Motorsport281261811526018106
Dragon Racing0020000101013
DS Techeetah291801003821263115188
Envision Virgin Racing036352240122602137
HWA Racelab00007015421038
Jaguar Racing132866225012074
Mahindra Racing1525192401451131117
NIO00402000006
Nissan e.dams144300251933125124
Venturi0012193510215084

Previous Race

Berlin E-Prix

25th May 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1LucasDI GRASSI37 laps
2SébastienBUEMI1.856
3Jean-EricVERGNE2.522
4Antonio FelixDA COSTA5.845
5StoffelVANDOORNE6.336
6DanielABT6.551
7AlexanderSIMS8.235
8OliverROWLAND10.781
9SamBIRD13.153
10PascalWEHRLEIN14.846
11EdoardoMORTARA15.377
12MitchEVANS17.688
13RobinFRIJNS21.197
14MaximilianGÜNTHER26.154
15FelipeMASSA26.684
16GaryPAFFETT27.718
17JérômeD'AMBROSIO27.729
18OliverTURVEY32.117
19TomDILLMANN33.706
20José MariaLOPEZ46.895
NCAndréLOTTERER-9 laps
NCAlexanderLYNN-14 laps

Next Race

Bern E-Prix

22nd June 2019

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.