Just Electric

Saudi Arabia to host Formula E’s first night race

Saudi Arabia will host Formula E’s first night race, with the 2.5km circuit being lit by entirely renewable energy.Diriyah is set to hold the third and fourth rounds of the 2020-21 Formula E season, the second...

NIO announce Blomqvist and Turvey for Season 7

NIO have confirmed Oliver Turvey and Tom Blomqvist as their drivers for season 7 ahead of pre-season testing in Valencia.Blomqvist will be making his debut for the team, following stints at Andretti and...

Sette Camara returns to Dragon ahead of season seven

Sergio Sette Camara will be returning to the newly rebranded Dragon / Penske Autosport for Season Seven.The Brazillian driver made his debut at the Berlin sextuple header and impressed the team to be given the...

MotoE releases provisional 2021 calendar

MotoE have released a provisional calendar for the 2021 season, including a double-header season finale.The Cup will expand to seven races for the upcoming season, racing across six iconic circuits.The 2021...

Formula E invests in Extreme E

Formula E has become a minority investor in all-electric off-roading series Extreme E.While the two series were both founded by Extreme E CEO Alejandro Agag and share common goals, they remain independent of...

Andros e-Trophy

Standings

Formula E Drivers' Championship

DriverDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Daniel Abt080000000008
Lucas di Grassi018686415480877
Antonio Felix da Costa031818283028121902158
Alexander Sims728011020100049
Sam Bird2602011580001163
Robin Frijns10000001218018058
Mitch Evans201926900366071
Pascal Wehrlein001220------14
Jerome d'Ambrosio20010100600019
Oliver Turvey000000000000
Sebastien Buemi000151261901511684
Jean-Eric Vergne04012150119290686
Andre Lotterer18003418210412071
Felipe Massa002000001003
Edoardo Mortara612041004004141
Stoffel Vandoorne15158008110022887
Oliver Rowland12100620681029083
Neel Jani000000000808
Maximilian Guenther 0025019002500069
Nyck de Vries80100012001201860
Nico Mueller000000000000
Brendon Hartley02000------2
Ma Qing Hua00000------0
James Calado064000000--10
Rene Rast-----1000161229
Alex Lynn-----000210416
Sergio Sette Camara-----0000000
Tom Blomqvist---------000

Formula E Teams' Championship

TeamDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler026686515481620114
BMW i Andretti Motorsport7282511192026000118
Dragon Racing020000000002
DS Techeetah071830433029314808244
Envision Virgin Racing36020115201801811121
Jaguar Racing262326900366081
Mahindra Racing2012301006210449
Mercedes Benz EQ231518002011012246147
NIO000000000000
Nissan e.dams1210021146258253016167
Porsche18003418210420079
Venturi612241004014144

MotoE Riders' Championship

RiderJER-1JER-2MIS-1MIS-2MIS-3LEM-1LEM-2Points
 Eric Granado253634
 Matteo Ferrari2002545
 Dominique Aegerter16251657
 Lukas Tulovic1310427
 Mattia Casadei11161138
 Jordi Torres10201343
 Alejandro Medina90312
 Xavier Siméon872035
 Joshua Hook78015
 Mike Di Meglio691025
 Niki Tuuli5005
 Tommaso Marcon40711
 Niccolò Canepa311519
 Xavier Cardelús26210
 María Herrera1517
 Jakub Kornfeil0404
 Alex de Angelis013821
 Alessandro Zaccone0099

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Pro Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
 Sérgio Jimenez1521208202116151511162
 Simon Evans21151511151120202015163
 Alice Powell11116656656870
 Mário Haberfeld88--------16
 Takuma Aoki--11445464442
 Cacá Bueno--821121511111221111
 Manuel Cabrera--0-------0
Nick Foster---1584808649
Greg Segers---568585542
Pro-Am Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
Yaqi Zhang2121--------42
Fahad Algosaibi1502021212121201616171
Sun Chao1115--------26
Mashhur Bal Hejaila8110-------19
Adalberto Baptista--1515111115111120109
David Cheng--0-------0
Paul Spooner---111515111520087

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.