Just Electric

Rosenqvist replaces Wehrlein for Saudi Arabia race

Felix Rosenqvist will make a return to Mahindra Racing for the season-opening Formula E Ad Diriyah E-Prix in Saudi Arabia.Rosenqvist has moved to IndyCar for the 2019 season but will drive for Mahindra Racing...

Ferrari junior Fuoco joins Dragon as test and reserve driver

Ferrari junior Antonio Fuoco has joined Dragon Racing as the team’s test and reserve driver for the 2018-19 Formula E season.Fuoco, who is currently seventh in the Formula 2 drivers’ championship, ran with the...

Guenther joins Lopez at Dragon for Season 5

Young German racer Maximilian Guenther joins American team Dragon for his first Formula E season, teaming up with Argentinian driver Jose Maria Lopez.Last season, the German was announced as the team's Test...

Hughes: “It’s a learning exercise for us”

Many people think the offseason is a time to sign out of the work email account and relax for a few weeks. The reality is that it often isn’t that but the time when teams can focus on their new car.Gerry...

Paffett: Formula E something I wanted to get into

Gary Paffett is no stranger to success in motorsport.As a two-time DTM champion and one of the most successful drivers in the series and a former test driver for the McLaren F1 team, it’s fair to say he knows...

Season 4 Team Reviews

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181819 (FL)18252518144
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)015251561821143
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)812000000651
Edoardo Mortara618004010-0--29
Maro Engel060001412404031
Neel Jani00----------0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio000402600150027
Nicolas Prost2401000000108
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)15150810121018 (P)15 (P)125
Oliver Turvey0800186021020-46
André Lotterer0001800158213 (FL)6264
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)40001096
Mitch Evans015068122089 (P)0868
Nick Heidfeld150600000188442
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)1028 (P)1511025198
Kamui Kobayashi00----------0
António Félix da Costa80026000040020
Alex Lynn42201800000017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)629 (P+FL)019 (FL)16 (FL)120
Luca Filippi1000000-00001
José María López--8005 (FL)01000014
Tom Blomqvist--400000----4
Ma Qing-Hua-------0---00
Tom Dillmann--------0-12012
Stéphane Sarrazin--------00000

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E80426000040024
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler110102818312547254434264
Dragon Racing008407610150041
DS Virgin Racing29121711123251561821160
Mahindra Racing152931123103418814138
NIO Formula E Team1800186021020047
Panasonic Jaguar Racing1215131420122089014119
Renault e.dams25211615081012101915133
TECHEETAH211210461028253617141627262
Venturi Formula E Team62400415124016072

Previous Race

New York City ePrix (Sunday)

15th July 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1Jean-EricVERGNE43 laps
2LucasDI GRASSI0.508
3DanielABT1.287
4SébastienBUEMI1.780
5FelixROSENQVIST12.146
6MitchEVANS20.050
7NelsonPIQUET20.592
8NickHEIDFELD24.275
9AndréLOTTERER28.821
10SamBIRD32.810
11NicolasPROST34.100
12StéphaneSARRAZIN34.594
13Qing HuaMA1 Lap
14AlexLYNN1 Lap
15Antonio FelixDA COSTA3 Laps
NCMaroENGEL28 Laps
NCLucaFILIPPI36 Laps
NCJérômeD'AMBROSIO37 Laps
NCJosé MariaLOPEZ38 Laps
NCTomDILLMANN39 Laps

Next Race

Season 5 - Ridayh ePrix

15th December 2018

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.