Just Electric

Hartley and Jani complete over 1000km in testing for Porsche

Brendon Hartley and Neel Jani have surpassed the 1000km mark while testing for Porsche ahead of the German marque's Formula E debut at the start of Season 6.The testing was being conducted at the Circuit...

Guenther to race with Dragon in Paris

Dragon Racing will once again field Maximilian Guenther for the Paris E-Prix next weekend.The German rookie competed in the first three rounds of the 2018-19 Formula E season, before being replaced in Mexico...

Rome Review: Our top three picks

Formula E crowned its seventh winner in seven races from seven teams around the streets of Rome (after a seventh different driver claimed pole). Jaguar Racing's Mitch Evans claimed victory from second place on...

Evans clinches Jaguar’s first Formula E win in the land of gladiators

DS Techeetah's Andre Lotterer successfully grabbed Pole Position on a Super Pole session that had all six drivers finishing in the same position they had finished in the overall standings immediately after the...

Lotterer takes pole in changing conditions

Andre Lotterer becomes the seventh driver to take pole from seven races, despite a mistake on his flying lap in the Super Pole.The Techeetah driver was fastest in the group stages of qualifying, but it looked...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)02518052
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)054
Nelson Piquet Jr.1000001
Edoardo Mortara00121525052
Felipe Massa000410115
Maximilian Guenther000---0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio15251120861
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)27
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00419
Oliver Turvey0040206
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001241
Felix Rosenqvist0-----0
Mitch Evans122866236
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)0636
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)54
Alexander Sims012600018
António Félix da Costa28 (P)001811562
Robin Frijns01810015043
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)1121044
Tom Dillmann0000000
José María López0020002
Gary Paffett0000404
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)03
Felipe Nasr---0000

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler681626301096
BMW i Andretti Motorsport281261811580
Dragon Racing0020002
DS Techeetah291801003895
Envision Virgin Racing03635224097
HWA Racelab0000707
Jaguar Racing132866237
Mahindra Racing1525192401497
NIO0040206
Nissan e.dams1443002546
Venturi00121935167

Previous Race

Sanya E-Prix

23rd March 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1Jean-EricVERGNE36 laps
2OliverROWLAND1.762
3Antonio FelixDA COSTA3.268
4AndréLOTTERER4.631
5DanielABT5.972
6JérômeD'AMBROSIO17.340
7PascalWEHRLEIN18.367
8SébastienBUEMI19.405
9MitchEVANS20.646
10FelipeMASSA27.739
11OliverTURVEY31.453
12TomDILLMANN32.654
13EdoardoMORTARA38.208
14RobinFRIJNS-1 lap
15LucasDI GRASSI-2 laps
NCNelsonPIQUET-15 laps
NCAlexanderSIMS-16 laps
NCGaryPAFFETT-23 laps
NCJosé MariaLOPEZ-26 laps
NCStoffelVANDOORNE-35 laps
NCSamBIRD-36 laps
NCFelipeNASR-36 laps

Next Race

Rome E-Prix

13th April 2019

Season 4 winner→ Sam Bird

Season 4 pole sitter→ Felix Rosenqvist

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.