Just Electric

Berthon takes second win of the season at Lans en Vercors

Nathaneal Berthon picked up his second Andros eTrophy victory of the season in the season race of the weekend.Berthon’s dominant performance in qualifying put him on pole for the Super Final, and he was...

Berthon tops qualifying for Lans en Vercors race 2

Nathanal Berthon leads Nico Prost in qualifying for the second day of action at Lans en Vercors.Berthon was quickest in the second qualifying session, managing a time of 2m21.810s, 3.4s quicker than the...

Dubourg takes the win in Lans en Vercors’ opening race

Jean-Baptiste Dubourg led a DA Racing 1-2 in the opening race of the weekend at Lans en Vercors.Dubourg was unchallenged throughout the five lap race and finished a comfortable 3.8s ahead of team-mate Nico...

Dubourg takes pole in mixed conditions

Jean-Baptiste Dubourg managed a rain and sleet hit Super Pole session to take pole for the first race of the weekend at Lans en Vercors.Heavy rain hit the circuit shortly after the second qualifying session...

Sarrazin joins Veloce Racing for Extreme E debut

A well-known name in the electric racing world, Stephane Sarrazin will drive in the Extreme E series for the Veloce Racing team.Former Formula E driver Stephane Sarrazin will take part in the Extreme E series'...

Berthon victorious as Dubourg extends championship lead

Nathaneal Berthon claims his first Andros eTrophy victory of the season in the second race of the weekend at Serre Chevalier.The Peugeot driver jumps up to fourth in the championship standings, as Jean...

Berthon picks up first pole of the season

Nathaneal Berthon earned his first Andros eTrophy pole position of the season ahead of the second Serre Chevalier race of the weekend.Serre Chevalier's finals and Super Finals will not take place until...

Victory for Dubourg in Serre Chevalier opener

Jean-Baptiste Dubourg extends his lead at the top of the Andros eTrophy championship standings with victory in the opening race of the weekend at Serre Chevalier.The Renault driver started from pole position...

Andros e-Trophy

Standings

Formula E Drivers' Championship

DriverDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Daniel Abt080000000008
Lucas di Grassi018686415480877
Antonio Felix da Costa031818283028121902158
Alexander Sims728011020100049
Sam Bird2602011580001163
Robin Frijns10000001218018058
Mitch Evans201926900366071
Pascal Wehrlein001220------14
Jerome d'Ambrosio20010100600019
Oliver Turvey000000000000
Sebastien Buemi000151261901511684
Jean-Eric Vergne04012150119290686
Andre Lotterer18003418210412071
Felipe Massa002000001003
Edoardo Mortara612041004004141
Stoffel Vandoorne15158008110022887
Oliver Rowland12100620681029083
Neel Jani000000000808
Maximilian Guenther 0025019002500069
Nyck de Vries80100012001201860
Nico Mueller000000000000
Brendon Hartley02000------2
Ma Qing Hua00000------0
James Calado064000000--10
Rene Rast-----1000161229
Alex Lynn-----000210416
Sergio Sette Camara-----0000000
Tom Blomqvist---------000

Formula E Teams' Championship

TeamDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler026686515481620114
BMW i Andretti Motorsport7282511192026000118
Dragon Racing020000000002
DS Techeetah071830433029314808244
Envision Virgin Racing36020115201801811121
Jaguar Racing262326900366081
Mahindra Racing2012301006210449
Mercedes Benz EQ231518002011012246147
NIO000000000000
Nissan e.dams1210021146258253016167
Porsche18003418210420079
Venturi612241004014144

MotoE Riders' Championship

RiderJER-1JER-2MIS-1MIS-2MIS-3LEM-1LEM-2Points
 Eric Granado253634
 Matteo Ferrari2002545
 Dominique Aegerter16251657
 Lukas Tulovic1310427
 Mattia Casadei11161138
 Jordi Torres10201343
 Alejandro Medina90312
 Xavier Siméon872035
 Joshua Hook78015
 Mike Di Meglio691025
 Niki Tuuli5005
 Tommaso Marcon40711
 Niccolò Canepa311519
 Xavier Cardelús26210
 María Herrera1517
 Jakub Kornfeil0404
 Alex de Angelis013821
 Alessandro Zaccone0099

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Pro Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
 Sérgio Jimenez1521208202116151511162
 Simon Evans21151511151120202015163
 Alice Powell11116656656870
 Mário Haberfeld88--------16
 Takuma Aoki--11445464442
 Cacá Bueno--821121511111221111
 Manuel Cabrera--0-------0
Nick Foster---1584808649
Greg Segers---568585542
Pro-Am Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
Yaqi Zhang2121--------42
Fahad Algosaibi1502021212121201616171
Sun Chao1115--------26
Mashhur Bal Hejaila8110-------19
Adalberto Baptista--1515111115111120109
David Cheng--0-------0
Paul Spooner---111515111520087

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.