Just Electric

Vergne wins NYC finale as di Grassi leads Audi to Teams’ Championship

Jean-Eric Vergne won the final round of the 2017/18 ABB FIA Formula E season, but second and third in the race for Audi’s Lucas di Grassi and Daniel Abt meant that the Teams' Championship would be on its way...

Buemi on pole again in New York

Sebastien Buemi claimed pole for the final race of the season in New York.The Renault driver put in a stunning final sector on his super pole lap to put himself top of the order with a 1m17.973s in wet...

Lynn faces 10-place penalty ahead of today’s race

Alex Lynn has been given a 10-place grid penalty ahead of today’s race, as his gearbox has been replaced following yesterday’s accident.DS Virgin Racing’s Alex Lynn did not have a good start into the New York...

Abt slips and slides his way to the top in wet NYC practice

Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler's Daniel Abt - narrowly beaten to the race win by teammate Lucas di Grassi yesterday - topped the only Free Practice session on the streets of New York on Sunday morning ahead of the...

Le jour de gloire est arrivé: Vergne clinches Formula E title

Jean-Éric Vergne just became the newest Formula E champion. The Frenchman clinches the championship after finishing in P5 on a nerve-wracking race. On July 14th, an important day for France, Vergne becomes the...

NYC ePrix - Saturday

NYC ePrix - Sunday

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181819 (FL)18252518144
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)015251561821143
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)812000000651
Edoardo Mortara618004010-0--29
Maro Engel060001412404031
Neel Jani00----------0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio000402600150027
Nicolas Prost2401000000108
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)15150810121018 (P)15 (P)125
Oliver Turvey0800186021020-46
André Lotterer0001800158213 (FL)6264
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)40001096
Mitch Evans015068122089 (P)0868
Nick Heidfeld150600000188442
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)1028 (P)1511025198
Kamui Kobayashi00----------0
António Félix da Costa80026000040020
Alex Lynn42201800000017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)629 (P+FL)019 (FL)16 (FL)120
Luca Filippi1000000-00001
José María López--8005 (FL)01000014
Tom Blomqvist--400000----4
Ma Qing-Hua-------0---00
Tom Dillmann--------0-12012
Stéphane Sarrazin--------00000

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E80426000040024
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler110102818312547254434264
Dragon Racing008407610150041
DS Virgin Racing29121711123251561821160
Mahindra Racing152931123103418814138
NIO Formula E Team1800186021020047
Panasonic Jaguar Racing1215131420122089014119
Renault e.dams25211615081012101915133
TECHEETAH211210461028253617141627262
Venturi Formula E Team62400415124016072

Previous Race

New York City ePrix (Sunday)

15th July 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1Jean-EricVERGNE43 laps
2LucasDI GRASSI0.508
3DanielABT1.287
4SébastienBUEMI1.780
5FelixROSENQVIST12.146
6MitchEVANS20.050
7NelsonPIQUET20.592
8NickHEIDFELD24.275
9AndréLOTTERER28.821
10SamBIRD32.810
11NicolasPROST34.100
12StéphaneSARRAZIN34.594
13Qing HuaMA1 Lap
14AlexLYNN1 Lap
15Antonio FelixDA COSTA3 Laps
NCMaroENGEL28 Laps
NCLucaFILIPPI36 Laps
NCJérômeD'AMBROSIO37 Laps
NCJosé MariaLOPEZ38 Laps
NCTomDILLMANN39 Laps

Next Race

Season 5 - Ridayh ePrix

15th December 2018

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.