Just Electric

Di Grassi edges Lotterer at Tempelhof

Lucas di Grassi set the pace in Free Practice 3 ahead of the second Berlin E-Prix to take place on the Reverse Tempelhof circuit.The Brazilian driver set a 1m06.732s to top the timesheets but it was a...

The Penalty Mambo

A number of disqualifications and penalties took place after today's first round of the Berlin E-Prix. Just as the chequered flag was waved, a number of penalties were issued to drivers, which modified...

Massa: “Everything just locked up”

All was going well for Felipe Massa until he hit the wall, causing his retirement from what could have been a point-scoring race. Felipe Massa has described the incident which saw him retire from the race...

Da Costa comfortably wins in Berlin increasing championship lead

Antonio Felix da Costa went back to winning ways as Formula E resumed action in the Tempelhof track. The Portuguese clinched a lights-to-flag victory to extend his championship lead. After a five-month...

Bueno victorious in Berlin opener

Caca Bueno dominated the opening Jaguar I-PACE eTrophy race in Berlin to take his first win of the season.The reigning champion started from pole and got a good start while team-mate Sergio Jimenez was forced...

Andros e-Trophy

Standings

Formula E Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11Points
Daniel Abt0800008
Lucas di Grassi018686442
Antonio Felix da Costa031818283097
Alexander Sims7280110248
Sam Bird2602011544
Robin Frijns100000010
Mitch Evans2019269056
Pascal Wehrlein001220------14
Jerome d'Ambrosio200101013
Oliver Turvey0000000
Sebastien Buemi0001512633
Jean-Eric Vergne0401215031
Andre Lotterer1800341843
Felipe Massa0020002
Edoardo Mortara6120410032
Stoffel Vandoorne1515800846
Oliver Rowland1210062030
Neel Jani0000000
Maximilian Guenther 0025019044
Nyck de Vries8010001230
Nico Mueller0000000
Brendon Hartley02000------2
Ma Qing Hua00000------0
James Calado06400010
Rene Rast-----11
Alex Lynn-----00
Sergio Sette Camara-----00

Formula E Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler026686551
BMW i Andretti Motorsport728251119292
Dragon Racing0200002
DS Techeetah0718304330128
Envision Virgin Racing3602011554
Jaguar Racing2623269066
Mahindra Racing2012301027
Mercedes Benz EQ231518002076
NIO0000000
Nissan e.dams121002114663
Porsche1800341843
Venturi6122410034

MotoE Riders' Championship

RiderR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Points
 Eric Granado25328
 Matteo Ferrari20020
 Dominique Aegerter162541
 Lukas Tulovic131023
 Mattia Casadei111627
 Jordi Torres102030
 Alejandro Medina909
 Xavier Siméon8715
 Joshua Hook7815
 Mike Di Meglio6915
 Niki Tuuli505
 Tommaso Marcon404
 Niccolò Canepa31114
 Xavier Cardelús268
 María Herrera156
 Jakub Kornfeil044
 Alex de Angelis01313
 Alessandro Zaccone000

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Pro Class:
RiderR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Points
 Sérgio Jimenez152121865
 Simon Evans2115151162
 Alice Powell11116634
 Mário Haberfeld88--16
 Takuma Aoki--11415
 Cacá Bueno--82129
 Manuel Cabrera--0-0
Nick Foster---1515
Greg Segers---55
Pro-Am Class:
RiderR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Points
Yaqi Zhang2121--42
Fahad Algosaibi150212157
Sun Chao1115--26
Mashhur Bal Hejaila8110-19
Adalberto Baptista--151530
David Cheng--0-0
Paul Spooner---1111

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.