Just Electric

Torres takes pole in Misano

Jordi Torres claimed his maiden MotoE pole position of the season with a 1m43.154s lap around the Misano circuit.The lap was more than 0.4s quicker than last weekend’s pole position time, but slower than the...

Granado fastest in Misano free practice

Eric Granado set the pace in MotoE Free Practice at Misano, setting a new lap record in the process.The Avintia Esponsorama Racing rider set a 1m42.910s lap around the Italian circuit during the second free...

Kobayashi on Pole at Le Mans

Kamui Kobayashi secured pole position for Toyota ahead of the 24 Hours of Le Mans.Kobayashi, who is sharing with Jose Maria Lopez and Mike Conway, just edged out the Rebellion of Gustavo Menezes, who is...

24 Hours of Le Mans 2020: The Preview

It might not be in June this year and there may be no fans in attendance, but the 24 Hours of Le Mans still holds all of the allure which, rightfully, makes it one of the most prestigious races in the world...

Ferrari takes victory in the third round of MotoE

Matteo Ferrari won the San Marino MotoE race held at Misano circuit. Simeon and Aegerter completed the podium. The Italian had qualified in pole position the previous day, but due to a penalty he had been...

Andros e-Trophy

Standings

Formula E Drivers' Championship

DriverDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Daniel Abt080000000008
Lucas di Grassi018686415480877
Antonio Felix da Costa031818283028121902158
Alexander Sims728011020100049
Sam Bird2602011580001163
Robin Frijns10000001218018058
Mitch Evans201926900366071
Pascal Wehrlein001220------14
Jerome d'Ambrosio20010100600019
Oliver Turvey000000000000
Sebastien Buemi000151261901511684
Jean-Eric Vergne04012150119290686
Andre Lotterer18003418210412071
Felipe Massa002000001003
Edoardo Mortara612041004004141
Stoffel Vandoorne15158008110022887
Oliver Rowland12100620681029083
Neel Jani000000000808
Maximilian Guenther 0025019002500069
Nyck de Vries80100012001201860
Nico Mueller000000000000
Brendon Hartley02000------2
Ma Qing Hua00000------0
James Calado064000000--10
Rene Rast-----1000161229
Alex Lynn-----000210416
Sergio Sette Camara-----0000000
Tom Blomqvist---------000

Formula E Teams' Championship

TeamDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler026686515481620114
BMW i Andretti Motorsport7282511192026000118
Dragon Racing020000000002
DS Techeetah071830433029314808244
Envision Virgin Racing36020115201801811121
Jaguar Racing262326900366081
Mahindra Racing2012301006210449
Mercedes Benz EQ231518002011012246147
NIO000000000000
Nissan e.dams1210021146258253016167
Porsche18003418210420079
Venturi612241004014144

MotoE Riders' Championship

RiderJER-1JER-2MIS-1MIS-2MIS-3LEM-1LEM-2Points
 Eric Granado253634
 Matteo Ferrari2002545
 Dominique Aegerter16251657
 Lukas Tulovic1310427
 Mattia Casadei11161138
 Jordi Torres10201343
 Alejandro Medina90312
 Xavier Siméon872035
 Joshua Hook78015
 Mike Di Meglio691025
 Niki Tuuli5005
 Tommaso Marcon40711
 Niccolò Canepa311519
 Xavier Cardelús26210
 María Herrera1517
 Jakub Kornfeil0404
 Alex de Angelis013821
 Alessandro Zaccone0099

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Pro Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
 Sérgio Jimenez1521208202116151511162
 Simon Evans21151511151120202015163
 Alice Powell11116656656870
 Mário Haberfeld88--------16
 Takuma Aoki--11445464442
 Cacá Bueno--821121511111221111
 Manuel Cabrera--0-------0
Nick Foster---1584808649
Greg Segers---568585542
Pro-Am Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
Yaqi Zhang2121--------42
Fahad Algosaibi1502021212121201616171
Sun Chao1115--------26
Mashhur Bal Hejaila8110-------19
Adalberto Baptista--1515111115111120109
David Cheng--0-------0
Paul Spooner---111515111520087

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.