Just Electric

TECHEETAH’s Ivan Yim positive about a second race in China

TECHEETAH's Managing Director Ivan Yim has stated that a second Chinese race in the 2018/19 ABB FIA Formula E Championship would make the sport more ‘attractive’.When the Season Five calendar was released...

Buemi, Nakajima and Alonso claim elusive Le Mans victory for Toyota

The #8 Toyota Gazoo Racing entry for Sébastien Buemi, Kazuki Nakajima and Fernando Alonso won the 86th running of the Le Mans 24 Hours - finally breaking Toyota's duck at the race after a number of near-misses...

24 Hours of Le Mans – 2018 Preview

This year marks the 86th running of the Le Mans 24 Hours and the starting grid features some of motorsport’s biggest names from recent years.From specialist sports car drivers to three of the most popular F1...

Buemi’s number 8 car clinches Pole Position at Le Mans

With Formula E Season 2 champion Sébastien Buemi on Pole Position ahead of the 2018 24 Hours of Le Mans, we take a look at how the Formula E drivers taking part in endurance racing's biggest event did in...

Prost parts ways with Renault ahead of S5

Renault e.dams driver Nico Prost has announced today that he will leave the French team at the end of Season 4.Prost, who has raced in all Formula E races to date, decided to part ways with the team, which...

Zürich ePrix

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181819 (FL)1825101
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)0152515618140
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)8120000045
Edoardo Mortara618004010-029
Maro Engel0600014124027
Neel Jani00----------0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio0004026001527
Nicolas Prost24010000007
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)15150810121092
Oliver Turvey08001860210246
André Lotterer0001800158213 (FL)56
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)40086
Mitch Evans015068122089 (P)60
Nick Heidfeld1506000001830
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)1028 (P)151163
Kamui Kobayashi00----------0
António Félix da Costa800260000420
Alex Lynn422018000017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)629 (P+FL)085
Luca Filippi1000000-001
José María López--8005 (FL)010014
Tom Blomqvist--400000--4
Ma Qing-Hua-------0--0
Tom Dillmann--------0-0
Stéphane Sarrazin--------000

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E804260000424
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler11010281831254725186
Dragon Racing0084076101541
DS Virgin Racing291217111232515618157
Mahindra Racing152931123103418116
NIO Formula E Team18001860210247
Panasonic Jaguar Racing1215131420122089105
Renault e.dams252116150810121099
TECHEETAH21121046102825361714219
Venturi Formula E Team62400415124056

Previous Race

Zürich ePrix

10th June 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1LucasDI GRASSI39 laps
2SamBIRD7.542
3JérômeD'AMBROSIO16.822
4AndréLOTTERER20.295
5SébastienBUEMI26.692
6NickHEIDFELD28.059
7MitchEVANS30.631
8Antonio FelixDA COSTA31.301
9OliverTURVEY32.180
10Jean-EricVERGNE32.833
11MaroENGEL34.604
12José MariaLOPEZ35.206
13DanielABT46.222
14StéphaneSARRAZIN1:09.505
15FelixROSENQVIST1 Lap
16AlexLYNN1 Lap
NCNicolasPROST8 laps
NCLucaFILIPPI19 laps
NCNelsonPIQUET19 laps
NCEdoardoMORTARA33 laps

Next Race

New York ePrix

14th and 15th July 2018

Season 3 winner→ Sam Bird (Saturday and Sunday)

Season 3 pole sitter→ Alex Lynn (Saturday), Sam Bird (Sunday)

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.