Just Electric

Lotterer joins Porsche for Formula E Season 6

Andre Lotterer has joined the new Porsche outfit for Formula E’s sixth season which begins in November as he leaves teams’ champions DS Techeetah.Porsche are entering Formula E for the 2019/20 season and...

The three-race period that changed Formula E’s title fight

In a season of nine different winners from eight teams in 13 races, it almost seems unfair to focus on the three-race stint towards the end of the season – Monaco, Berlin and Bern – which changed the title...

Vergne ordered to complete community service over radio message

Jean-Eric Vergne will have to serve one day of community service as a result of alleged unsporting behaviour.The Frenchman, who became the first driver to win multiple Formula E titles, was heard to have said...

Vergne claims title in New York as Frijns wins

DS Techeetah’s Jean-Eric Vergne claimed the Season 5 drivers’ title in Formula E despite a seventh place finish, as Robin Frijns won the New York City E-Prix.Vergne led the standings coming into the weekend...

Sims steals final Pole of the season in New York

Alexander Sims will start the final race of Season Five in New York from pole position.The British driver took his first pole of the season as he topped the Super Pole session ahead of Robin Frijns, with a...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)025180612026 (FL)298
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)0000213 (FL)69
Nelson Piquet Jr.100000-----1
Edoardo Mortara0012152500000052
Felipe Massa000410102150436
Maximilian Guenther000---010001020
Jérôme d'Ambrosio1525112084000065
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)83 (P)21 (P)4063
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00411 (FL)01021 (P)1576
Oliver Turvey004020000006
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001221 (P)1860086
Felix Rosenqvist0----------0
Mitch Evans1228662250801887
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)061113 (FL)1052
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)08251528 (P)130
Alexander Sims01260000006024
António Félix da Costa28 (P)001811526012082
Robin Frijns0181001501226 (FL)00081
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)1121001508875
Tom Dillmann000000000000
José María López002000001003
Gary Paffett000040040008
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)0150210131
Felipe Nasr---000-----0
Alexander Lynn------0040610

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler6816263010627034163
BMW i Andretti Motorsport281261811526018106
Dragon Racing0020000101013
DS Techeetah291801003821263115188
Envision Virgin Racing036352240122602137
HWA Racelab00007015421038
Jaguar Racing132866225012074
Mahindra Racing1525192401451131117
NIO00402000006
Nissan e.dams144300251933125124
Venturi0012193510215084

Previous Race

Berlin E-Prix

25th May 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1LucasDI GRASSI37 laps
2SébastienBUEMI1.856
3Jean-EricVERGNE2.522
4Antonio FelixDA COSTA5.845
5StoffelVANDOORNE6.336
6DanielABT6.551
7AlexanderSIMS8.235
8OliverROWLAND10.781
9SamBIRD13.153
10PascalWEHRLEIN14.846
11EdoardoMORTARA15.377
12MitchEVANS17.688
13RobinFRIJNS21.197
14MaximilianGÜNTHER26.154
15FelipeMASSA26.684
16GaryPAFFETT27.718
17JérômeD'AMBROSIO27.729
18OliverTURVEY32.117
19TomDILLMANN33.706
20José MariaLOPEZ46.895
NCAndréLOTTERER-9 laps
NCAlexanderLYNN-14 laps

Next Race

Bern E-Prix

22nd June 2019

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.