Just Electric

Stéphane Sarrazin: “Race was difficult with energy management”

Stephane Sarrazin’s return to Formula E was a mixture of highs and lows with a good qualifying session also being countered with a crash in Free Practice 1 and a difficult race as he learned about his Andretti...

SAP joins Mercedes as official business partner

Mercedes Formula E team will receive support from technology giant SAP when the manufacturer joins the FE grid in 2019.SAP has experience in a wide range of sports and will now assist Mercedes as the team’s...

Mastering Qualy: Turvey on how this has been an advantage

NIO’s Oliver Turvey is one of those drivers you always have to keep an eye on, sometimes for a certain reason in particular. In the Brit’s case, qualifying has been a major strength on his Formula E career and...

Lynn looks forward to Zürich after frustrating Berlin ePrix

An issue in the early stages of the race, stopped DS Virgin Racing’s Alex Lynn from achieving a good result in Berlin. The Brit now looks forward to turn the tables in Zürich next month.Alex Lynn’s weekend in...

Abt leads an Audi 1-2 in Berlin

Daniel Abt led an Audi 1-2 at the team’s home race in Berlin as championship leader Jean-Eric Vergne extends his lead at the top of the order.The German took a lights to flag victory in front of his home...

Berlin ePrix

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181819 (FL)1876
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)01525156122
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)812000045
Edoardo Mortara618004010-29
Maro Engel060001412427
Neel Jani00----------0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio00040260012
Nicolas Prost2401000007
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)151508101282
Oliver Turvey0800186021044
André Lotterer0001800158243
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)4086
Mitch Evans0150681220851
Nick Heidfeld150600000122
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)1028 (P)15162
Kamui Kobayashi00----------0
António Félix da Costa80026000016
Alex Lynn42201800017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)629 (P+FL)85
Luca Filippi1000000-01
José María López--8005 (FL)01014
Tom Blomqvist--400000-4
Ma Qing-Hua-------0-0
Tom Dillmann--------00
Stéphane Sarrazin--------00

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E80426000020
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler110102818312547161
Dragon Racing00840761026
DS Virgin Racing2912171112325156139
Mahindra Racing15293112310341108
NIO Formula E Team1800186021045
Panasonic Jaguar Racing12151314201220896
Renault e.dams2521161508101289
TECHEETAH211210461028253617205
Venturi Formula E Team6240041512456

Previous Race

Berlin ePrix

19th May 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1DanielABT45 laps
2LucasDI GRASSI6.758
3Jean-EricVERGNE12.894
4SébastienBUEMI17.282
5OliverTURVEY19.620
6MitchEVANS24.586
7SamBIRD34.610
8MaroENGEL37.814
9AndréLOTTERER44.359
10NickHEIDFELD45.931
11FelixROSENQVIST46.381
12NelsonPIQUET49.087
13TomDILLMANN50.150
14NicolasPROST50.381
15Antonio FelixDA COSTA52.715
16AlexLYNN53.000
17LucaFILIPPI53.302
18José MariaLOPEZ53.611
19JérômeD'AMBROSIO54.289
20StéphaneSARRAZIN1:06.954

Next Race

Zürich ePrix

10th June 2018

Season 3 winner→ n/a

Season 3 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.