Just Electric

SAP joins Mercedes as official business partner

Mercedes Formula E team will receive support from technology giant SAP when the manufacturer joins the FE grid in 2019.SAP has experience in a wide range of sports and will now assist Mercedes as the team’s...

Mastering Qualy: Turvey on how this has been an advantage

NIO’s Oliver Turvey is one of those drivers you always have to keep an eye on, sometimes for a certain reason in particular. In the Brit’s case, qualifying has been a major strength on his Formula E career and...

Lynn looks forward to Zürich after frustrating Berlin ePrix

An issue in the early stages of the race, stopped DS Virgin Racing’s Alex Lynn from achieving a good result in Berlin. The Brit now looks forward to turn the tables in Zürich next month.Alex Lynn’s weekend in...

Abt leads an Audi 1-2 in Berlin

Daniel Abt led an Audi 1-2 at the team’s home race in Berlin as championship leader Jean-Eric Vergne extends his lead at the top of the order.The German took a lights to flag victory in front of his home...

Abt grabs Pole Position in front of his home crowd

Local driver Daniel Abt will start the 2018 Berlin ePrix from Pole Position, after a Super Pole where precision was key to achieve a good starting result.Cars went out to qualify under a bright sun and at a...

Berlin ePrix

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181819 (FL)1876
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)01525156122
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)812000045
Edoardo Mortara618004010-29
Maro Engel060001412427
Neel Jani00----------0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio00040260012
Nicolas Prost2401000007
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)151508101282
Oliver Turvey0800186021044
André Lotterer0001800158243
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)4086
Mitch Evans0150681220851
Nick Heidfeld150600000122
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)1028 (P)15162
Kamui Kobayashi00----------0
António Félix da Costa80026000016
Alex Lynn42201800017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)629 (P+FL)85
Luca Filippi1000000-01
José María López--8005 (FL)01014
Tom Blomqvist--400000-4
Ma Qing-Hua-------0-0
Tom Dillmann--------00
Stéphane Sarrazin--------00

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E80426000020
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler110102818312547161
Dragon Racing00840761026
DS Virgin Racing2912171112325156139
Mahindra Racing15293112310341108
NIO Formula E Team1800186021045
Panasonic Jaguar Racing12151314201220896
Renault e.dams2521161508101289
TECHEETAH211210461028253617205
Venturi Formula E Team6240041512456

Previous Race

Berlin ePrix

19th May 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1DanielABT45 laps
2LucasDI GRASSI6.758
3Jean-EricVERGNE12.894
4SébastienBUEMI17.282
5OliverTURVEY19.620
6MitchEVANS24.586
7SamBIRD34.610
8MaroENGEL37.814
9AndréLOTTERER44.359
10NickHEIDFELD45.931
11FelixROSENQVIST46.381
12NelsonPIQUET49.087
13TomDILLMANN50.150
14NicolasPROST50.381
15Antonio FelixDA COSTA52.715
16AlexLYNN53.000
17LucaFILIPPI53.302
18José MariaLOPEZ53.611
19JérômeD'AMBROSIO54.289
20StéphaneSARRAZIN1:06.954

Next Race

Zürich ePrix

10th June 2018

Season 3 winner→ n/a

Season 3 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?