Just Electric

Lopez: “The first race is definitely a very special”

The 2018-19 Season will be Jose Maria Lopez’s third campaign in Formula E. We caught up with the Argentinian to discuss his expectations ahead of the season opener in Ad Diriyah.For those who have been closely...

Sellers: “The times are certainly changing”

Ahead of the initial Jaguar I-PACE eTrophy race in Saudi Arabia, Editor Andrea Perilli spoke with Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing driver Bryan Sellers about what this new experience in his career means for him...

Moet & Chandon becomes official champagne supplier

Among the new partners that Formula E will have in Season 5, French brand Moet & Chandon becomes the official champagne supplier.Moet & Chandon will introduce champagne bars at the Allianz E-Village in...

Seoul set to host Formula E in 2020

South Korea is set to join the Formula E calendar for the 2019-20 season after series CEO Alejandro Agag reached an agreement with race promoter JSM Holdings.Korean capital Seoul is the prime candidate to host...

Rowland to replace F1-bound Albon at Nissan

Oliver Rowland will line-up alongside Sebastien Buemi at Nissan e.dams after he was announced as the replacement for F1-bound Alex Albon.Rowland tested for Nissan in Valencia on the third and final day of...

Season 4 Team Reviews

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181819 (FL)18252518144
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)015251561821143
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)812000000651
Edoardo Mortara618004010-0--29
Maro Engel060001412404031
Neel Jani00----------0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio000402600150027
Nicolas Prost2401000000108
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)15150810121018 (P)15 (P)125
Oliver Turvey0800186021020-46
André Lotterer0001800158213 (FL)6264
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)40001096
Mitch Evans015068122089 (P)0868
Nick Heidfeld150600000188442
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)1028 (P)1511025198
Kamui Kobayashi00----------0
António Félix da Costa80026000040020
Alex Lynn42201800000017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)629 (P+FL)019 (FL)16 (FL)120
Luca Filippi1000000-00001
José María López--8005 (FL)01000014
Tom Blomqvist--400000----4
Ma Qing-Hua-------0---00
Tom Dillmann--------0-12012
Stéphane Sarrazin--------00000

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E80426000040024
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler110102818312547254434264
Dragon Racing008407610150041
DS Virgin Racing29121711123251561821160
Mahindra Racing152931123103418814138
NIO Formula E Team1800186021020047
Panasonic Jaguar Racing1215131420122089014119
Renault e.dams25211615081012101915133
TECHEETAH211210461028253617141627262
Venturi Formula E Team62400415124016072

Previous Race

New York City ePrix (Sunday)

15th July 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1Jean-EricVERGNE43 laps
2LucasDI GRASSI0.508
3DanielABT1.287
4SébastienBUEMI1.780
5FelixROSENQVIST12.146
6MitchEVANS20.050
7NelsonPIQUET20.592
8NickHEIDFELD24.275
9AndréLOTTERER28.821
10SamBIRD32.810
11NicolasPROST34.100
12StéphaneSARRAZIN34.594
13Qing HuaMA1 Lap
14AlexLYNN1 Lap
15Antonio FelixDA COSTA3 Laps
NCMaroENGEL28 Laps
NCLucaFILIPPI36 Laps
NCJérômeD'AMBROSIO37 Laps
NCJosé MariaLOPEZ38 Laps
NCTomDILLMANN39 Laps

Next Race

Season 5 - Ridayh ePrix

15th December 2018

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.