Just Electric

Formula E gets artsy

Graduates of London's renowned arts college Central Saint Martins took part in the design and development of the trophies awarded to the winning drivers in the ABB FIA Formula E Championship.The...

Venturi climbs higher

Season 3 hadn’t been the best for Venturi, as they struggled en route to ninth in the Teams’ Championship – and Stephane Sarrazin joining Techeetah midway through the season didn’t help...

A tough road for the three-time champions

After last season saw their star driver almost win the title despite missing two races and having a nightmare at the final round, Renault e.dams had every right to be optimistic about fighting for the title...

NIO starts leaving its mark

Season 3 had been an interesting one for NIO as, whilst the car was quick over one lap in qualifying, the races were a different story altogether. The Chinese squad went into Season 4 hoping for improved...

The Dragon Slowly Rises

After a disappointing third season in Formula E, Dragon Racing entered Season 4 aiming to improve and be back in the front. Despite finding some downs along the way, the American outfit found some ups which...

NYC ePrix - Saturday

NYC ePrix - Sunday

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181819 (FL)18252518144
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)015251561821143
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)812000000651
Edoardo Mortara618004010-0--29
Maro Engel060001412404031
Neel Jani00----------0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio000402600150027
Nicolas Prost2401000000108
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)15150810121018 (P)15 (P)125
Oliver Turvey0800186021020-46
André Lotterer0001800158213 (FL)6264
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)40001096
Mitch Evans015068122089 (P)0868
Nick Heidfeld150600000188442
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)1028 (P)1511025198
Kamui Kobayashi00----------0
António Félix da Costa80026000040020
Alex Lynn42201800000017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)629 (P+FL)019 (FL)16 (FL)120
Luca Filippi1000000-00001
José María López--8005 (FL)01000014
Tom Blomqvist--400000----4
Ma Qing-Hua-------0---00
Tom Dillmann--------0-12012
Stéphane Sarrazin--------00000

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E80426000040024
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler110102818312547254434264
Dragon Racing008407610150041
DS Virgin Racing29121711123251561821160
Mahindra Racing152931123103418814138
NIO Formula E Team1800186021020047
Panasonic Jaguar Racing1215131420122089014119
Renault e.dams25211615081012101915133
TECHEETAH211210461028253617141627262
Venturi Formula E Team62400415124016072

Previous Race

New York City ePrix (Sunday)

15th July 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1Jean-EricVERGNE43 laps
2LucasDI GRASSI0.508
3DanielABT1.287
4SébastienBUEMI1.780
5FelixROSENQVIST12.146
6MitchEVANS20.050
7NelsonPIQUET20.592
8NickHEIDFELD24.275
9AndréLOTTERER28.821
10SamBIRD32.810
11NicolasPROST34.100
12StéphaneSARRAZIN34.594
13Qing HuaMA1 Lap
14AlexLYNN1 Lap
15Antonio FelixDA COSTA3 Laps
NCMaroENGEL28 Laps
NCLucaFILIPPI36 Laps
NCJérômeD'AMBROSIO37 Laps
NCJosé MariaLOPEZ38 Laps
NCTomDILLMANN39 Laps

Next Race

Season 5 - Ridayh ePrix

15th December 2018

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.