Just Electric

Vergne bounces back with victory in Sanya

Jean-Eric Vergne claimed his first victory of the season after a dramatic end to the inaugural Sanya E-Prix.After spending most of the race stuck behind pole sitter Oliver Rowland, Vergne made a late lunge to...

Rowland claims first FE pole in Sanya

Nissan e.dams’ Oliver Rowland will be starting on pole in Formula E for the first time in his career after setting the fastest time in qualifying ahead of the Sanya E-Prix.The British driver had a very good...

Buemi tops second practice session in Sanya

Nissan e.dams’ Sebastien Buemi topped the second practice session ahead of the Sanya E-Prix as Nissan made it a clean sweep of practice sessions.Buemi had an off at Turn 3 in the latter part of the stages as...

Rowland sets the pace early on in Sanya

Oliver Rowland was the quickest for Nissan e.dams in the first free practice session for the Sanya E-Prix.The British driver was one of many who set a lap with the full 250kw of power on a hot and humid...

Bird penalised for Lotterer collision; Mortara claims maiden win

Envision Virgin Racing’s Sam Bird has been given a five-second time penalty for the collision with Andre Lotterer in the closing stages of the Hong Kong E-Prix.It means Venturi's Edoardo Mortara has claimed...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)02518052
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)054
Nelson Piquet Jr.1000001
Edoardo Mortara00121525052
Felipe Massa000410115
Maximilian Guenther000---0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio15251120861
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)27
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00419
Oliver Turvey0040206
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001241
Felix Rosenqvist0-----0
Mitch Evans122866236
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)0636
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)54
Alexander Sims012600018
António Félix da Costa28 (P)001811562
Robin Frijns01810015043
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)1121044
Tom Dillmann0000000
José María López0020002
Gary Paffett0000404
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)03
Felipe Nasr---0000

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler681626301096
BMW i Andretti Motorsport281261811580
Dragon Racing0020002
DS Techeetah291801003895
Envision Virgin Racing03635224097
HWA Racelab0000707
Jaguar Racing132866237
Mahindra Racing1525192401497
NIO0040206
Nissan e.dams1443002546
Venturi00121935167

Previous Race

Sanya E-Prix

23rd March 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1Jean-EricVERGNE36 laps
2OliverROWLAND1.762
3Antonio FelixDA COSTA3.268
4AndréLOTTERER4.631
5DanielABT5.972
6JérômeD'AMBROSIO17.340
7PascalWEHRLEIN18.367
8SébastienBUEMI19.405
9MitchEVANS20.646
10FelipeMASSA27.739
11OliverTURVEY31.453
12TomDILLMANN32.654
13EdoardoMORTARA38.208
14RobinFRIJNS-1 lap
15LucasDI GRASSI-2 laps
NCNelsonPIQUET-15 laps
NCAlexanderSIMS-16 laps
NCGaryPAFFETT-23 laps
NCJosé MariaLOPEZ-26 laps
NCStoffelVANDOORNE-35 laps
NCSamBIRD-36 laps
NCFelipeNASR-36 laps

Next Race

Rome E-Prix

13th April 2019

Season 4 winner→ Sam Bird

Season 4 pole sitter→ Felix Rosenqvist

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.