Just Electric

Jakarta added to Formula E calendar

Formula E will race around the National Monument in Indonesian capital of Jakarta as part of the 2019/20, with the race scheduled for June.Jakarta is the second new city and third new venue to be confirmed for...

Dragon promotes Mueller to race seat for season six

DTM race winner Nico Mueller completes Dragon’s season six driver line-up. Mueller, who has been Dragon’s development and reserve driver for the past two years, joins Brendon Hartley in an all-rookie line...

da Costa joins DS Techeetah for Season 6

Antonio Felix da Costa has been confirmed as Andre Lotterer’s replacement at teams' champions DS Techeetah for the upcoming Formula E season.The Portuguese driver will be moving over from BMW i Andretti...

FE appoints Jamie Reigle as new CEO

Formula E has appointed Jamie Reigle as its new Chief Executive Officier, as series founder Aljandro Agag transitions to the role of Chairman.The pair will work together to continue Formula E’s growth as it...

Ogier and Chadwick among drivers confirmed for Extreme E Driver Programme

World Rally Champion Sebastien Ogier and Jamie Chadwick are among 11 drivers announced for Extreme E’s Driver Programme.The Driver Programme is a pool of drivers “designed to promote professional drivers and...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)025180612026 (FL)298
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)0000213 (FL)69
Nelson Piquet Jr.100000-----1
Edoardo Mortara0012152500000052
Felipe Massa000410102150436
Maximilian Guenther000---010001020
Jérôme d'Ambrosio1525112084000065
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)83 (P)21 (P)4063
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00411 (FL)01021 (P)1576
Oliver Turvey004020000006
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001221 (P)1860086
Felix Rosenqvist0----------0
Mitch Evans1228662250801887
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)061113 (FL)1052
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)08251528 (P)130
Alexander Sims01260000006024
António Félix da Costa28 (P)001811526012082
Robin Frijns0181001501226 (FL)00081
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)1121001508875
Tom Dillmann000000000000
José María López002000001003
Gary Paffett000040040008
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)0150210131
Felipe Nasr---000-----0
Alexander Lynn------0040610

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler6816263010627034163
BMW i Andretti Motorsport281261811526018106
Dragon Racing0020000101013
DS Techeetah291801003821263115188
Envision Virgin Racing036352240122602137
HWA Racelab00007015421038
Jaguar Racing132866225012074
Mahindra Racing1525192401451131117
NIO00402000006
Nissan e.dams144300251933125124
Venturi0012193510215084

Previous Race

Berlin E-Prix

25th May 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1LucasDI GRASSI37 laps
2SébastienBUEMI1.856
3Jean-EricVERGNE2.522
4Antonio FelixDA COSTA5.845
5StoffelVANDOORNE6.336
6DanielABT6.551
7AlexanderSIMS8.235
8OliverROWLAND10.781
9SamBIRD13.153
10PascalWEHRLEIN14.846
11EdoardoMORTARA15.377
12MitchEVANS17.688
13RobinFRIJNS21.197
14MaximilianGÜNTHER26.154
15FelipeMASSA26.684
16GaryPAFFETT27.718
17JérômeD'AMBROSIO27.729
18OliverTURVEY32.117
19TomDILLMANN33.706
20José MariaLOPEZ46.895
NCAndréLOTTERER-9 laps
NCAlexanderLYNN-14 laps

Next Race

Bern E-Prix

22nd June 2019

Season 4 winner→ n/a

Season 4 pole sitter→ n/a

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.