Just Electric

Jaguar I-PACE eTrophy to make debut at Berlin ePrix

The Jaguar I-PACE eTrophy race car will make its global debut with a demonstration lap at the Berlin ePrix.The specially modified I-PACE, 20 of which will compete in the new FE support series next season, has...

Spengler tests the BMW iFE.18 in Calafat

Canadian driver Bruno Spengler took the wheel of the BMW iFE.18 to complete the car's test in Calafat, Spain. The 34 year-old had previously tested the Andretti ATEC-03 during the Marrakesh Rookie Test...

DS Virgin Racing goes carbon neutral on another step towards sustainability

Taking another step towards a more sustainable future, DS Virgin Racing announced they will become carbon neutral, on a collaboration with The Carbon Trust.The British team, which has been involved in Formula...

Williams Advanced Engineering wins Queen’s Award

Williams Advanced Engineering has been recognised by the Queen for its work to transfer Formula E technology to road cars.The company, which has been the sole supplier of batteries in FE since the series’...

Bird fends off opposition to win battle of Rome as Vergne keeps title lead

Rome played host to the start of the European leg of Formula E’s fourth season as the Eternal City made its debut in the all-electric series, featuring a track with fast corners, slow corners and a couple of...

Rome ePrix

Standings and Races

2017-18 Drivers' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXPDEROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Lucas di Grassi00003 (FL)181839
Sam Bird25101511 (FL)01525101
Nelson Piquet Jr.12013 (FL)8120045
Edoardo Mortara6180040129
Maro Engel060001411
Neel Jani00-----0
Jérôme d'Ambrosio000402612
Nicolas Prost24010007
Sébastien Buemi0121 (P)15150860
Oliver Turvey0800186032
André Lotterer00018001533
Felix Rosenqvist029 (P+FL)25123 (P)103 (P)82
Mitch Evans01506812243
Nick Heidfeld1506000021
Jean-Éric Vergne21 (P)121028 (P)1028 (P)10119
Kamui Kobayashi00-----0
António Félix da Costa800260016
Alex Lynn422018017
Daniel Abt11 (FL)01025013 (FL)37
Luca Filippi10000001
José María López--8005 (FL)013
Tom Blomqvist--400004

2017-18 Teams' Championship

DriverHK1HK2MARSANMEXSAOROMPARBERZURNYC1NYC2Pts
Andretti Formula E804260020
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler1101028183189
Dragon Racing008407625
DS Virgin Racing2912171112325118
Mahindra Racing152931123103103
NIO Formula E Team1800186033
Panasonic Jaguar Racing121513142012288
Renault e.dams252116150867
TECHEETAH21121046102825152
Venturi Formula E Team6240041540

Previous Race

Rome ePrix

15th April 2018

PosForenameSurnameGap
1SamBIRD33 laps
2LucasDI GRASSI0.970
3AndréLOTTERER9.518
4DanielABT10.167
5Jean-EricVERGNE17.444
6SébastienBUEMI19.835
7JérômeD'AMBROSIO24.379
8MaroENGEL26.350
9MitchEVANS37.709
10EdoardoMORTARA40.739
11Antonio FelixDA COSTA42.680
12OliverTURVEY48.833
13LucaFILIPPI49.331
14NicolasPROST1:13.880
15TomBLOMQVIST1:31.832
16NickHEIDFELD1:44.774
17José MariaLOPEZ4 Laps
NCFelixROSENQVIST5 laps
NCNelsonPIQUET8 laps
NCAlexLYNN19 laps

Next Race

Paris ePrix

28th April 2018

Season 3 winner→ Sébastien Buemi

Season 3 pole sitter→ Sébastien Buemi

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?