Just Electric

Rast and di Grassi announced for Audi in Season 7

Lucas Di Grassi and Rene Rast will continue at Audi for the 2020-21 Formula E Season.Di Grassi will run his seventh season with the German team, while this will be Rast's first full season in Formula E.With 10...

Sanya and Mexico City postponed, Santiago becomes double header

Formula E has announced a revised 2020-21 calendar as the Sanya and Mexico events are postponed while the season opening Santiago E-Prix will become a double header.Mexico City was originally set to be the...

Mortara and Nato confirmed as Venturi Season 7 drivers

Venturi have announced Edoardo Mortara and Norman Nato as the team's lineup ahead of next season.This will be Mortara's fourth season in the series. The Swiss had a stellar debut with his Venturi car back in...

Bird makes first appearance for Jaguar as the team extends technical partnership

Sam Bird has completed his first day of testing for the Jaguar Racing team. This is the first team switch the Brit has done in six years of Formula E racing. The Brit, who is the only driver to have won a...

NIO announces organisational and car improvements ahead of S7

The Chinese outfit has announced a new powertrain, as well as appointing key figures in the team management as well as announcing Oliver Turvey for the upcoming season.The team has announced it has gone...

Andros e-Trophy

Standings

Formula E Drivers' Championship

DriverDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Daniel Abt080000000008
Lucas di Grassi018686415480877
Antonio Felix da Costa031818283028121902158
Alexander Sims728011020100049
Sam Bird2602011580001163
Robin Frijns10000001218018058
Mitch Evans201926900366071
Pascal Wehrlein001220------14
Jerome d'Ambrosio20010100600019
Oliver Turvey000000000000
Sebastien Buemi000151261901511684
Jean-Eric Vergne04012150119290686
Andre Lotterer18003418210412071
Felipe Massa002000001003
Edoardo Mortara612041004004141
Stoffel Vandoorne15158008110022887
Oliver Rowland12100620681029083
Neel Jani000000000808
Maximilian Guenther 0025019002500069
Nyck de Vries80100012001201860
Nico Mueller000000000000
Brendon Hartley02000------2
Ma Qing Hua00000------0
James Calado064000000--10
Rene Rast-----1000161229
Alex Lynn-----000210416
Sergio Sette Camara-----0000000
Tom Blomqvist---------000

Formula E Teams' Championship

TeamDIR-1DIR-2SANMEXMARBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler026686515481620114
BMW i Andretti Motorsport7282511192026000118
Dragon Racing020000000002
DS Techeetah071830433029314808244
Envision Virgin Racing36020115201801811121
Jaguar Racing262326900366081
Mahindra Racing2012301006210449
Mercedes Benz EQ231518002011012246147
NIO000000000000
Nissan e.dams1210021146258253016167
Porsche18003418210420079
Venturi612241004014144

MotoE Riders' Championship

RiderJER-1JER-2MIS-1MIS-2MIS-3LEM-1LEM-2Points
 Eric Granado253634
 Matteo Ferrari2002545
 Dominique Aegerter16251657
 Lukas Tulovic1310427
 Mattia Casadei11161138
 Jordi Torres10201343
 Alejandro Medina90312
 Xavier Siméon872035
 Joshua Hook78015
 Mike Di Meglio691025
 Niki Tuuli5005
 Tommaso Marcon40711
 Niccolò Canepa311519
 Xavier Cardelús26210
 María Herrera1517
 Jakub Kornfeil0404
 Alex de Angelis013821
 Alessandro Zaccone0099

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Pro Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
 Sérgio Jimenez1521208202116151511162
 Simon Evans21151511151120202015163
 Alice Powell11116656656870
 Mário Haberfeld88--------16
 Takuma Aoki--11445464442
 Cacá Bueno--821121511111221111
 Manuel Cabrera--0-------0
Nick Foster---1584808649
Greg Segers---568585542
Pro-Am Class:
DriverDIR-1DIR-2MEXBER-1BER-2BER-3BER-4BER-5BER-6BER-7Points
Yaqi Zhang2121--------42
Fahad Algosaibi1502021212121201616171
Sun Chao1115--------26
Mashhur Bal Hejaila8110-------19
Adalberto Baptista--1515111115111120109
David Cheng--0-------0
Paul Spooner---111515111520087

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.