Just Electric

‘And We Go Green’ documentary goes green at Cannes Film Festival

A Formula E documentary featuring unseen footage from the 2017/18 season will premier at the Cannes Film Festival next week. ‘And We Go Green’, a documentary directed by Academy Award-winning filmmaker Fisher...

Da Costa disqualified from Monaco E-Prix; more penalties handed out

BMW i Andretti Motorsport’s Antonio Felix da Costa has been disqualified from the Formula E Monaco E-Prix after he was deemed to have used too much power in the race.Da Costa had been originally classified in...

Vergne claims lights-to-flag win in Monaco

Jean-Eric Vergne claimed a lights-to-flag win at the Monaco E-Prix that meant he became Formula E's first repeat winner of the 2018/19 season.Just as red lights went out, Mahindra's Pascal Wehrlein tried to...

Rowland fastest in qualifying; Vergne on pole in Monaco

Nissan e.dams’ Oliver Rowland was fastest in qualifying for the Formula E Monaco E-Prix but a three-place grid drop means DS Techeetah’s Jean-Eric Vergne will start from pole position. Rowland...

Rowland fastest in final Monaco E-Prix practice session

Oliver Rowland was the quickest driver for Nissan e.dams with a 49.847s in the second practice session ahead of the Formula E Monaco E-Prix. The DS Techeetah pairing of Jean-Eric Vergne and Andre Lotterer were...

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy

Standings and Races

2018-19 Drivers' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Lucas di Grassi27 (FL)025180658
Sam Bird018 (P)2529 (FL)0054
Nelson Piquet Jr.100000-1
Edoardo Mortara001215250052
Felipe Massa0004101015
Maximilian Guenther000---00
Jérôme d'Ambrosio152511208465
Oliver Rowland6000021 (P)835
Sébastien Buemi843 (P)00411 (FL)30
Oliver Turvey00402006
André Lotterer11 (FL)801001221 (P)62
Felix Rosenqvist0------0
Mitch Evans12286622561
Pascal Wehrlein-01812 (P + FL)06137
Jean-Éric Vergne181000026 (FL)054
Alexander Sims0126000018
António Félix da Costa28 (P)0018115264
Robin Frijns0181001501255
Daniel Abt4116 (FL)11210044
Tom Dillmann00000000
José María López00200002
Gary Paffett00004004
Stoffel Vandoorne00003 (P)01518
Felipe Nasr---000-0
Alex Lynn------00

2018-19 Teams' Championship

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13Points
Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler68162630106102
BMW i Andretti Motorsport2812618115282
Dragon Racing00200002
DS Techeetah291801003821116
Envision Virgin Racing03635224012109
HWA Racelab0000701522
Jaguar Racing13286622562
Mahindra Racing152519240145102
NIO00402006
Nissan e.dams144300251965
Venturi001219351067

Previous Race

Rome E-Prix

13th April 2019

PosForenameSurnameGap
1MitchEVANS29 laps
2AndréLOTTERER0.979
3StoffelVANDOORNE6.399
4RobinFRIJNS9.181
5SébastienBUEMI9.778
6OliverROWLAND11.262
7LucasDI GRASSI24.340
8JérômeD'AMBROSIO28.633
9Antonio FelixDA COSTA30.651
10PascalWEHRLEIN30.735
11SamBIRD32.272
12AlexanderLYNN42.238
13OliverTURVEY48.616
14Jean-EricVERGNE49.732
15TomDILLMANN52.253
16José MariaLOPEZ+1:10.373
17AlexanderSIMS+1:11.373
18DanielABT1 Lap
19MaximilianGÜNTHER1 Lap
NCFelipeMASSA
NCEdoardoMORTARA
NCGaryPAFFETT

Next Race

Paris E-Prix

27th April 2019

Season 4 winner→ Jean-Eric Vergne

Season 4 pole sitter→ Jean-Eric Vergne

Social Media

Looking for something in particular?

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.